| Top 5 Films. | |
|
+8Wanahunuluge Cribbleztien charmed696 Phonixz Gan_real weets wee smokie Pr0 TaN_K 12 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
Pr0 TaN_K Banshee
Posts : 32 Join date : 2009-10-20
| Subject: Top 5 Films. Tue Oct 20, 2009 5:20 pm | |
| Whats your top 5 films?
Mine are. 1.Shawshank Redemption. 2.Donnie Darko. 3.Lock Stock & Two Smoking Barrels. 4.Snatch. 5.Blazing Saddles. | |
|
| |
Go?? Guest
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Tue Oct 20, 2009 5:45 pm | |
| Requiem For A Dream Pi Gladiator Star Wars 4 and 5 LOTR 3 |
|
| |
wee smokie Cockatrice
Posts : 74 Join date : 2009-10-20 Location : scotland!!! :D
| |
| |
weets Spiritual Warrior
Posts : 594 Join date : 2009-10-20 Location : x
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Oct 21, 2009 1:15 am | |
| all austin powers films all american pie films seeing as those put together counts as like 10 ill leave it at that lol | |
|
| |
Gan_real Kurask
Posts : 601 Join date : 2009-10-16 Location : Australia
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Oct 21, 2009 1:42 am | |
| Any movie with sean connery in it. | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Oct 21, 2009 2:10 am | |
| The coolest and most underrated film has to be The Fifth Element |
|
| |
Gan_real Kurask
Posts : 601 Join date : 2009-10-16 Location : Australia
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Oct 21, 2009 2:41 am | |
| i totally forgot about that movie... i am now downloading it as i type this message. | |
|
| |
Phonixz Ganodermic Beast
Posts : 2750 Join date : 2009-10-20 Location : Somewhere
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Oct 21, 2009 9:30 am | |
| 1) Armageddon 2) Gladiator 3) Last samurai 4) Independence day 5) Troy i think thats about it | |
|
| |
charmed696 Wall Beast
Posts : 136 Join date : 2009-10-21
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Oct 21, 2009 8:29 pm | |
| thats very hard to say im a movie freak :p
Ill name a couple i like.
Die hard, lotr, John Q., Batman the dark knight (i love the joker a lot in this movie),....
I can go on for ages but ill leave it at this | |
|
| |
Cribbleztien Crawling Hand
Posts : 7 Join date : 2009-10-22 Location : Ontario
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Thu Oct 22, 2009 1:54 am | |
| Taken Lotr Star Wars Scar Face / Carlito's Way (pretty much same movie, imo) Inglorious Basterds | |
|
| |
Cribbleztien Crawling Hand
Posts : 7 Join date : 2009-10-22 Location : Ontario
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Thu Oct 22, 2009 1:56 am | |
| As soon as i posted that i remembered...
Gangs of new york Braveheart Blood Sport Ong-Bak Any movie by jackie chan... <3 his stunts | |
|
| |
charmed696 Wall Beast
Posts : 136 Join date : 2009-10-21
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:29 am | |
| Jackie chan is awesome. At his age its incredible he can still do that. | |
|
| |
Wanahunuluge Grifolaroo
Posts : 1199 Join date : 2009-11-15 Location : Isle of wight
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Mon Nov 16, 2009 10:57 am | |
| 1) Braveheart
2) Apocalypto
3) Step brothers
4) Forst Gump
5) City of God | |
|
| |
T3h Pragerman Banshee
Posts : 37 Join date : 2009-10-20
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Nov 25, 2009 7:16 pm | |
| 1 + 2. Fight Club (YES) or V for Vendetta (can't decide) 3. Kill Bill (yay gratuitous violence) 4. To Kill a Mockingbird 5. 300 (more gratuitous violence) | |
|
| |
Merondon Warped Tortoise
Posts : 363 Join date : 2010-01-08 Location : Sweden
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Mon Jan 11, 2010 10:14 am | |
| - Weetsyboy wrote:
- all austin powers films
all american pie films seeing as those put together counts as like 10 ill leave it at that lol Haha, a friend of mine would brutally murder you in your sleep if he saw your list - T0mash Angel wrote:
- Requiem For A Dream
Pi ... Indeed very nice films! I'm a huge fan of Darren Aronofsky aswell, can recommend 'The Fountain' if you haven't seen it yet. I can't say I have a definite top 5 but these are the ones I'd put there at the moment (may very well change tomorrow) 1. LOTR 1 2. Requiem for a Dream 3. The Matrix 4. Clockwork Orange 5. Amelie from Montmartre | |
|
| |
JL x PwN Gelatinnous Abomination
Posts : 3 Join date : 2010-01-15
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Tue Jan 19, 2010 9:24 pm | |
| In no particular order:
House of Flying Daggers Fight Club Gangs of New York Goodfellas V for Vendetta | |
|
| |
Phonixz Ganodermic Beast
Posts : 2750 Join date : 2009-10-20 Location : Somewhere
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Jan 20, 2010 11:19 am | |
| House of Flying Daggers is a great film | |
|
| |
T3h Pragerman Banshee
Posts : 37 Join date : 2009-10-20
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Wed Jan 20, 2010 5:04 pm | |
| - phonixz666 wrote:
- House of Flying Daggers is a great film
I barely remember watching it, but I do remember that it was amazing. | |
|
| |
7z10 Molanisk
Posts : 164 Join date : 2010-01-17 Location : WA/United States (not DC)
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. Sun Apr 18, 2010 4:44 pm | |
| Last Samuri
Troy
Gladiator
Beowulf @ Grendal
The Secret | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 5 Films. | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 5 Films. | |
|